Staff

 

RESIDENT TEACHING STAFF:

 

Executive Head Teacher: Mrs Anne Graham
Head of School: Mrs Kirsty Brennan
Class Teachers: Class:
Mrs Selina MacKay PG1-2
Ms Dolina MacLennan PG2-3

Mrs Fiona MacInnes (Principal Teacher)

PG4-5

Mrs Joan MacDonald

PG6-7

Ms Margaret Joan MacIntyre PE1-2
Mrs Josephine MacDonald PE3-4
Miss Kirsty Watt PE5-7
Mrs Dorothy MacVicar/Mrs Margaret Findlay/Mrs Merioni Fraser

RCCT

Mrs Jackie Newlands

 

 Support for Learning

 

 

 Support Staff:

Mr Ewen Walker, Facility Manager

Mr Derek MacDonald, Facility Manager

Mrs Sandra MacIntosh, Gaelic Language Assistant

Mrs Chrissie M Beaton, Gaelic Language Assistant

Mrs Sarah Banks, Secretary/School Assistant

Mrs Agnes MacInnes, Support for Learning Assistant

Mrs Catherine MacLeod, Support for Learning Assistant

Mrs Lesley MacLean, Support for Learning Assistant

Mrs Cirsty MacInnes, Support for Learning Assistant

 Mrs Irene Morrison, Support for Learning Assistant

Mrs Mary Walker, Support for Learning Assistant

Mrs Celia MacSween, Attainment Officer 

 

Nursery Staff:

Mrs Chrissie Ford, Childcare Manager

Mrs Audrey Peers, Play Leader (G1-3)

Miss Chrissie MacPhee, Play Leader (G3-5)

Mrs Kirsty MacDonald, Play Leader (E1-3)

Miss Kayleigh Petrie, Play Leader (E3-5)

Mrs Maureen MacKay, Nursery Key Worker

Ms Jacqueline Peteranna, Nursery Key Worker

Miss Katie MacLennan, Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Paula Shaw, Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Stacey MacRury, Nursery Key Worker

Miss Natalie Matheson, Nursery Key Worker

Miss Chirsty Anne MacDonald, Nursery Key Worker

Miss Michelle MacMillan, Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Chrissie Mary Beaton, Nursery Key Worker

Miss Stephanie MacPhee, Nursery Key Worker

Miss Natasha MacPherson, Nursery Key Worker

Mrs Joan Ringstead, Support for Learning Assistant

Miss Donna MacInnes, Support for Learning Assitant

 

 

  Catering Staff:

 Ms Adina Andrei, Cook in charge

Mrs Dechen Coleman, Assistant Cook

Mrs Annabel MacPhee, Dining Room Supervisor

 

Itinerant Teaching Staff (T)/ Instructors (I):

Miss Anna Black (I) Fiddle

Mrs Esther MacDonald (I) Piping